Vildekind’s Notice of Privacy Practices
 

 

This statement applies to 'Personal Information' collected, processed or stored by Vildekind. Personal information may be processed for retailing purposes by Vildekind. This Notice describes the extent of collection and usage for Vildekind.

Why We Collect & Use Information

We may use the information we collect for the following primary reasons:

(1) Product & Service Fulfillment
(2) Marketing, Promotions & Advertising
(3) Internal Operations
(4) Fraud Prevention, Security & Compliance
(5) Credit Card & Banking

 

How We Share your Information

We may share your Personal Information with our affiliates, service-providers, business partners and third-parties.

Email Communications

Use the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email sent by Vildekind.com to opt-out of receiving promotional or marketing emails from Vildekind, Customer Service emails, or from specialized email programs.

Cookies & Flash Cookies

Refer to the help instructions for your browser to disable cookies from Vildekind.com

Note: If you block cookies from Vildekind.com you will not be able to make purchases on our website.

 
Social Network & New Tech Advertising

Bloomingdale’s has relationships with several social networks and new tech companies that have specific Interest-Based Ads programs. You can manage your preferences for many of these programs through the links provided below:


 

California Residents

The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) provides California residents with specific rights regarding their Personal Information.

  • You have the right to request access to your personal Information that Vildekind may collect, use, or disclose to third parties.

  • You have the right to request the deletion of any personal Information that Vildekind has collected about you.